Difference between revisions of "List of star nations of Sector A1-0 (A1-0)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
StoicMetoik (talk | contribs) |
StoicMetoik (talk | contribs) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== List of states == | == List of states == | ||
=== Large star nations === | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="background:white; text-align:left;" | {| class="sortable wikitable" style="background:white; text-align:left;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
! class="unsortable"; style="width:20%" | Notes | ! class="unsortable"; style="width:20%" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"| | |style="vertical-align:top;"|'''[[Arcane Dominion of Umulan (A1-0)|Arcane Dominion of Umulan]]''' | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> Unknown | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Badlands of Anarchy"></span>'''{{flag|Badlands of Anarchy}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> Unknown | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|Abbreviated BoA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=" | |style="vertical-align:top;"|'''[[Dogelandian Planetary Union (A1-0)|Dogelandian Planetary Union]]''' | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> Unknown | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Drakari Celestial Imperium"></span>'''{{flag|Drakari Celestial Imperium}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 12.218 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|Abbreviated DCI | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Fortinian Confederacy"></span>'''{{flag|Fortinian Confederacy}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~1.500 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Holy Imperium of Trianar"></span>'''{{flag|Trianar}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~500 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Ryccian Empire"></span>'''{{flag|Ryccian Empire}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 6.321 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Stoinian Star Kingdom"></span>'''{{flag|Stoinian Star Kingdom}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 377 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Tarassian Union"></span>'''{{flag|Tarassian Union}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 1.118 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|(OOC: Non Player Nation) | |(OOC: Non Player Nation) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span | |style="vertical-align:top;"|'''[[Ferristia (A1-0)|Ferristia]]''' | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> Unknown | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Treecuu Star Empire"></span>'''{{flag|Treecuu Star Empire}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 200 BBT (Treecuu Republic 291 BBT) | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 301 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=" | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Zelvan Regime"></span>'''{{flag|Zelvan Regime}}''' | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 6.392 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | (OOC: Non Player Nation) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=" | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Union of Emerald"></span>'''{{flag|Union of Emerald}}''' | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~ | |<span style="display:none">A</span> ~100 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=" | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Venterran Federation"></span>'''{{flag|Venterran Federation}}''' | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~5.000 standard years ago | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
| Extragalactic nomads | |||
|} | |||
=== Smaller star nations === | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="background:white; text-align:left;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:20%" | Name | |||
! style="width:5%;" | Foundation | |||
! style="width:10%;" | First FTL flight | |||
! style="width:15%" | Alliance memberships | |||
! class="unsortable"; style="width:40%" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Bentharian Federation"></span>'''{{flag|Bentharian Federation}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 4.012 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> [[Kelisor Pact (A1-0)|Kelisor Pact]] | |||
|Spymasters of the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Belmocassan Commonwealth"></span>'''{{flag|Belmocassan Commonwealth}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 392 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> [[Chenthralla Compact (A1-0)|Chenthralla Compact]] | |||
|Peaceful plantoid species. | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Ch'Rattan Cartel"></span>'''{{flag|Ch'Rattan Cartel}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 5.224 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|A criminal empire from the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Choll Fan Serene Republic"></span>'''{{flag|Choll Fan Serene Republic}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 402 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> [[Chenthralla Compact (A1-0)|Chenthralla Compact]] | |||
|A young pacifist government in the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Devissian Consortium"></span>'''{{flag|Devissian Consortium}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 826 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|A criminal syndicate in the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Dunedari Free-Standings"></span>'''{{flag|Dunedari Free-Standings}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 235 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|Settled human space vikings. | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Enthrallan Republic"></span>'''{{flag|Enthrallan Republic}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 487 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> [[Chenthralla Compact (A1-0)|Chenthralla Compact]] | |||
|The key pacifist faction in the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Fedhin Confederation"></span>'''{{flag|Fedhin Confederation}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 4.721 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> [[Arkanian Protected Realms (A1-0)|Arkanian Protected Realms]] | |||
|Agriculturalist under the protection of the Arkanian High Kingdom. | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Jhadoran Concord"></span>'''{{flag|Jhadoran Concord}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 3.441 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|A religious human off-shoot. | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Kelidon Dominion"></span>'''{{flag|Kelidon Dominion}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 7.568 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> [[Kelisor Pact (A1-0)|Kelisor Pact]] | |||
|The most politically dominant faction in the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Kirillian Trade League"></span>'''{{flag|Kirillian Trade League}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 4.872 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|The main merchants of the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Nitolan Combine"></span>'''{{flag|Nitolan Combine}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 3.722 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|Famous tourism star nation. | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Owettan States"></span>'''{{flag|Owettan States}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 8.202 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|Oldest faction in the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Panurian Ascendancy"></span>'''{{flag|Panurian Ascendancy}} | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 5.056 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> [[Kelisor Pact (A1-0)|Kelisor Pact]] | |||
|Human offshoot. | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Prill Congressional Republic"></span>'''{{flag|Prill Congressional Republic}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 4.814 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> [[Kelisor Pact (A1-0)|Kelisor Pact]] | |||
|Symbiotic species. | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Sassian Collective"></span>'''{{flag|Sassian Collective}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 5.827 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|A pacifist agricultural society in the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=" | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Sellorian Matriarchy"></span>'''{{flag|Sellorian Matriarchy}}''' | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 2.608 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|( | |A matriarchal empire rivalling the [[Sword of Cronum (A1-0)|Swords of Cronum]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id= | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=Swords of Cronum"></span>'''{{flag|Swords of Cronum}}''' | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 2.602 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|( | |Militaristic republic often at odds with the Sellorian Matriarchy in the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=" | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Vurk Communion"></span>'''{{flag|Vurk Communion}}''' | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 4.094 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|( | |Religious state in the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=" | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Xalarian Confederacy"></span>'''{{flag|Xalarian Confederacy}}''' | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 4.524 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> [[Kelisor Pact (A1-0)|Kelisor Pact]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Yakhari Commonwealth"></span>'''{{flag|Yakhari Commonwealth}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 12.536 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=" | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Zeltrex Freehold"></span>'''{{flag|Zeltrex Freehold}}''' | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 5.316 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |Anarchistic [[Zeltrex (A1-0)|Zeltrex]] planets. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=" | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Zuurqin Cooperative"></span>'''{{flag|Zuurqin Cooperative}}''' | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 5.109 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|( | |Technocratic government in the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Planetary states === | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="background:white; text-align:left;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:20%" | Name | |||
! style="width:5%;" | Foundation | |||
! style="width:10%;" | First FTL flight | |||
! style="width:15%" | Alliance memberships | |||
! class="unsortable"; style="width:40%" | Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=" | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Alarian Queendom"></span>'''{{flag|Alarian Queendom}}''' | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 6.812 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |Hidden isolationist matriarchal society in the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)#Teal Expanse|Teal Expanse]]. | ||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Arkanian High Kingdom"></span>'''{{flag|Arkanian High Kingdom}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 8.265 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 7.468 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> [[Arkanian Protected Realms (A1-0)|Arkanian Protected Realms]] | |||
|Elite warriors and human offshoot nation with close ties to the [[Jo'Dai Order (A1-0)|Jo'Dai Order]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=" | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Galreesh Technocracy"></span>'''{{flag|Galreesh Technocracy}}''' | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 18.082 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|( | |A mysterious and technologically advanced species hidden in the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)#Great Expanse|Great Expanse]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=" | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Kezimite Kingdom"></span>'''{{flag|Kezimite Kingdom}}''' | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 1.812 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=" | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Kihi Kingdom"></span>'''{{flag|Kihi Kingdom}}''' | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 513 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|( | |A primitive planetary government at the border of the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=" | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Salketh Sociocracy"></span>'''{{flag|Salketh Sociocracy}}''' | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 3.223 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |Main koultho supplier. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=" | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Sellexian Conglomerate"></span>'''{{flag|Sellexian Conglomerate}}''' | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 3.872 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| ( | |An offshoot from the [[Vurk Communion (A1-0)|Vurk Communion]] hidden in the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)#Great Expanse|Great Expanse]]. | ||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Vren Association"></span>'''{{flag|Vren Association}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 3.724 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> [[Arkanian Protected Realms (A1-0)|Arkanian Protected Realms]] | |||
|Home nation of the engineering Vren, under the protection of the Arkanian High Kingdom. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:52, 30 July 2022
The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states in Sector A1-0, with information on their status and recognition of their sovereignty.
List of states
Large star nations
Name | Foundation | First FTL flight | Alliance memberships | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arcane Dominion of Umulan | Unknown | |||
Badlands of Anarchy | Unknown | Abbreviated BoA | ||
Dogelandian Planetary Union | Unknown | |||
Drakari Celestial Imperium | 12.218 BBT | Abbreviated DCI | ||
Fortinian Confederacy | ~1.500 BBT | |||
Trianar | ~500 BBT | |||
Ryccian Empire | 6.321 BBT | |||
Stoinian Star Kingdom | 377 BBT | |||
Tarassian Union | 1.118 BBT | (OOC: Non Player Nation) | ||
Ferristia | Unknown | |||
Treecuu Star Empire | 200 BBT (Treecuu Republic 291 BBT) | 301 BBT | ||
Zelvan Regime | 6.392 BBT | (OOC: Non Player Nation) | ||
Union of Emerald | ~100 BBT | |||
Venterran Federation | ~5.000 standard years ago | Extragalactic nomads |
Smaller star nations
Name | Foundation | First FTL flight | Alliance memberships | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bentharian Federation | 4.012 BBT | Kelisor Pact | Spymasters of the Tiyanki Territories. | |
Belmocassan Commonwealth | 392 BBT | Chenthralla Compact | Peaceful plantoid species. | |
Ch'Rattan Cartel | 5.224 BBT | A criminal empire from the Tiyanki Territories. | ||
Choll Fan Serene Republic | 402 BBT | Chenthralla Compact | A young pacifist government in the Tiyanki Territories. | |
Devissian Consortium | 826 BBT | A criminal syndicate in the Tiyanki Territories. | ||
Dunedari Free-Standings | 235 BBT | Settled human space vikings. | ||
Enthrallan Republic | 487 BBT | Chenthralla Compact | The key pacifist faction in the Tiyanki Territories. | |
Fedhin Confederation | 4.721 BBT | Arkanian Protected Realms | Agriculturalist under the protection of the Arkanian High Kingdom. | |
Jhadoran Concord | 3.441 BBT | A religious human off-shoot. | ||
Kelidon Dominion | 7.568 BBT | Kelisor Pact | The most politically dominant faction in the Tiyanki Territories. | |
Kirillian Trade League | 4.872 BBT | The main merchants of the Tiyanki Territories. | ||
Nitolan Combine | 3.722 BBT | Famous tourism star nation. | ||
Owettan States | 8.202 BBT | Oldest faction in the Tiyanki Territories. | ||
Panurian Ascendancy | 5.056 BBT | Kelisor Pact | Human offshoot. | |
Prill Congressional Republic | 4.814 BBT | Kelisor Pact | Symbiotic species. | |
Sassian Collective | 5.827 BBT | A pacifist agricultural society in the Tiyanki Territories. | ||
Sellorian Matriarchy | 2.608 BBT | A matriarchal empire rivalling the Swords of Cronum. | ||
Swords of Cronum | 2.602 BBT | Militaristic republic often at odds with the Sellorian Matriarchy in the Tiyanki Territories. | ||
Vurk Communion | 4.094 BBT | Religious state in the Tiyanki Territories. | ||
Xalarian Confederacy | 4.524 BBT | Kelisor Pact | ||
Yakhari Commonwealth | 12.536 BBT | |||
Zeltrex Freehold | 5.316 BBT | Anarchistic Zeltrex planets. | ||
Zuurqin Cooperative | 5.109 BBT | Technocratic government in the Tiyanki Territories. |
Planetary states
Name | Foundation | First FTL flight | Alliance memberships | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alarian Queendom | 6.812 BBT | Hidden isolationist matriarchal society in the Teal Expanse. | ||
Arkanian High Kingdom | 8.265 BBT | 7.468 BBT | Arkanian Protected Realms | Elite warriors and human offshoot nation with close ties to the Jo'Dai Order. |
Galreesh Technocracy | 18.082 BBT | A mysterious and technologically advanced species hidden in the Great Expanse. | ||
Kezimite Kingdom | 1.812 BBT | |||
Kihi Kingdom | 513 BBT | A primitive planetary government at the border of the Tiyanki Territories. | ||
Salketh Sociocracy | 3.223 BBT | Main koultho supplier. | ||
Sellexian Conglomerate | 3.872 BBT | An offshoot from the Vurk Communion hidden in the Great Expanse. | ||
Vren Association | 3.724 BBT | Arkanian Protected Realms | Home nation of the engineering Vren, under the protection of the Arkanian High Kingdom. |