Difference between revisions of "List of commercial jet airliners (Pacifica)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tag: 2017 source edit |
|||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|508 | |508 | ||
|508 | |508 | ||
|- | |||
|Emerald Star - ES-21 | |||
|{{flag|Emerald}}-{{flag|Denver}} | |||
|2 | |||
|2019 | |||
|2021 | |||
|In production | |||
|110 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|Emerald Star - ES-1998 | |||
|{{flag|Emerald-Denver}} | |||
|4 | |||
|1996 | |||
|1998 | |||
|2009 | |||
|300 | |||
|148 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:24, 11 July 2022
The following is the list of purpose-built passenger jet airliners. It excludes turboprop and reciprocating engine powered airliners. It also excludes business jets and aircraft designed primarily for the transportation of air cargo.
List of passenger aircraft
Type | Origin | Engines | First Flight | Airline service entry | End of Production | Number Built | In Service |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Airseven A-166 | Doge Land | 2 | 2013 | 2016 | in production | 265 | 212 |
Airseven A-266 | Doge Land | 2 | 1986 | 1987 | in production | 9876 | 7995 |
Airseven A-276 | Doge Land | 2 | 1992 | 1994 | in production | 1491 | 1243 |
Airseven A-296 | Doge Land | 2 | 2013 | 2014 | in production | 412 | 374 |
SkyHopper SK-140 | Stoinia- Sallodesia | 2 | 1972 | 1973 | 2005 | Unknown | Unknown |
SkyHopper SK-170 | Stoinia- Sallodesia | 2 | 1975 | 1976 | 2009 | Unknown | Unknown |
SkyHopper SK-240 | Stoinia- Sallodesia | 2 | 1982 | 1983 | 2017 | Unknown | Unknown |
SkyHopper SK-244 | Stoinia- Sallodesia | 2 | 1983 | 1984 | 2017 | Unknown | Unknown |
SkyHopper SK-360 | Stoinia- Sallodesia | 2 | 2005 | 2006 | in production | Unknown | Unknown |
SkyHopper SK-716 | Stoinia- Sallodesia | 4 | 1962 | 1963 | 1998 | Unknown | Unknown |
SkyHopper SK-718 | Stoinia- Sallodesia | 4 | 1974 | 1975 | 2008 | Unknown | Unknown |
SkyHopper SK-720 | Stoinia- Sallodesia | 4 | 2006 | 2007 | in production | Unknown | Unknown |
SkyHopper SK-728 | Stoinia- Sallodesia | 4 | 2008 | 2008 | in production | Unknown | Unknown |
SkyHopper SK-771 | Stoinia- Sallodesia | 2 | 2020 | 2021 | in production | Unknown | Unknown |
SkyHopper SK-772 | Stoinia- Sallodesia | 2 | 2020 | 2021 | in production | Unknown | Unknown |
Izaakian Aeronautics - Hop | Izaakia | 2 | 1983 | 1984 | In production | 1409 | 907 |
Izaakian Aeronautics - Leap | Izaakia | 2 | 2012 | 2014 | In production | 408 | 408 |
Izaakian Aeronautics - Lightning | Izaakia | 5 | 2008 | 2009 | In production | 700 | 700 |
Izaakian Aeronautics - Transpacifica 1 | Izaakia | 5 | 1998 | 2000 | In production | 509 | 490 |
Izaakian Aeronautics - Pole Hopper | Izaakia | 2 | 2003 | 2005 | In production | 1089 | 1006 |
Izaakian Aeronautics - Thunder | Izaakia | 4 | 1996 | 1997 | In production | 1809 | 1408 |
Izaakian Aeronautics - Bounce | Izaakia | 2 | 2016 | 2018 | In production | 508 | 508 |
Emerald Star - ES-21 | Emerald- Denver | 2 | 2019 | 2021 | In production | 110 | 100 |
Emerald Star - ES-1998 | Emerald-Denver | 4 | 1996 | 1998 | 2009 | 300 | 148 |