Difference between revisions of "V.A.F. Equipment (Pacifica)"
(Added Naval Equipment.) Tag: 2017 source edit |
(Added the rest (aircraft)) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
==Aircraft Equipment== | ==Aircraft Equipment== | ||
There are 4 different categories of aircraft equipment recognized. | There are 4 different categories of aircraft equipment recognized. Since I don’t like collapse sections option because I prefer redirects which I will also not use just for the Aircraft; this list has 'Category' as bolded and primary on purpose. One might suggest making 4 extra lists just for aircraft... No. | ||
MPA stands for Multi-Purpose Aircraft. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" |<!-- {{data-sort-type=text | A-Z}} -->|<!-- {{style=column-row="text-align=center"}} --> | |||
|+ Aircaft | |||
!Category !! Name !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| '''HELICOPTER '''|| WatchDog-1 || Light-armed General Utility. | |||
|- | |||
| '''HELICOPTER '''|| ecifircaS || Heavy-armed, VTOL, Scout-Recon, light transport. | |||
|- | |||
| '''HELICOPTER '''|| MockingBird || Heavy-armed, All-weather, Transport. | |||
|- | |||
| '''HELICOPTER '''|| Owl || Light-armed, VTOL, Scout-Recon, Masked. | |||
|- | |||
| '''HELICOPTER '''|| paraShootER || Multi-armed, Heavy-lift, Transport, Combat. | |||
|- | |||
| '''SPECIAL PURPOSE''' || VAFAFW || Light-lift, Tactical targeting, Recon-Detector for foreign Aircraft. | |||
|- | |||
| '''SPECIAL PURPOSE''' || VARMYFW || Medium-lift, All targeting, Recon-Detector of Ground Units. | |||
|- | |||
| '''SPECIAL PURPOSE''' || VAFACTUAL || VTOL, Light-lift, Supersonic, Masked, Recon-Detect All Vessels. | |||
|- | |||
| '''BOMBER (GEN1)''' || Old Fellow || High-altitude, Long-Range, Heavy-Armed, Warhead Delivery. | |||
|- | |||
| '''BOMBER (GEN1)''' || outFracstucture || High-altitude, Long-Range, Strategic Boming-Armed. | |||
|- | |||
| '''BOMBER (GEN2)''' || WMIAB || Medium-altitude, Close-Range, Tactical, Air-To-Ground Support. | |||
|- | |||
| '''BOMBER (GEN2)''' || UNopenRATIOnale || Low-altitude, Medium-Range, Tactical, A-T-G Support. | |||
|- | |||
| '''MPA '''|| IndiGodiOut || VTOL, Heavy-Armed, Air-to-Maritime Support. | |||
|- | |||
| '''MPA '''|| IndiGOIN || Multi-Armed, Close Air Support, A-T-G- Support , GPF (General Purpose Fighter). | |||
|- | |||
| '''MPA '''|| Heroine || Light-Weight, High-Altitude, A-T-M/G Support, Air-to-Air Fighter (A-T-A). | |||
|- | |||
| '''MPA '''|| JanevaConvention || Light-Weight, Close-Combat, High-Speed, A-T-A Fighter. | |||
|- | |||
| '''MPA '''|| LOK-ON Series 1-101 || Heavy-Weight, Heavy-Armed, Long-Range, Anti-Airbase Fighter. | |||
|- | |||
| '''MPA '''|| Ryscenaakia || High-Speed, Long-Range, Heavy-Armed, All-Purpose Fighter. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Other== | |||
Nothing to see here! | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|+ {{nowrap|Nothing to see here }} | |||
|- | |||
! scope=col | Alphabetic (Name) | |||
! scope=col | Numeric (Number) | |||
! scope=col | Date (If Completed) | |||
! scope=col | Description | |||
|- | |||
| LockPick S34 || 35 || 28th July 2014 || Air-Maritime Vessels | |||
|- | |||
| THE KRAKEN || 4 || 11th November 2018 || Naval Vessel. | |||
|- | |||
| DENVER S1 || 1 || 2nd September 2022 || Aircraft for Delivery. | |||
|- | |||
| KHAOS S1 || 21 || 9th November 2013 || High Speed, Thermal Detection, Aircraft. | |||
|- | |||
| KHAOS S2 || 8 || 21st December 2012 || Long Range, Infrared Detection, Cluster-Armed, Aircraft. | |||
|- | |||
| NOTATRAIL || 0 || - || High-Altitude, Continental-Range, Biocide Agents Release, Aircraft. | |||
|- | |||
| PERMTRAIL || 36 || 24th February 2022 || VTOL, Masked, Supersonic, EDC Agents Release, Aircraft. | |||
|- | |||
| TOTALITY || 0 || - || Continental-Range, Single-Ammo, NNEMP Attack Detonator, Submarine. | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 22:39, 2 September 2022
(Page Under Construction, unfinished, WIP)
Being a single state entity with the largest military budget globally which amounts to around 360 billion USD yearly, an extensive conscription program and one "recruit" training costing approximately ~20 000 USD, the V.A.F. is considered very well equipped and trained.
Globally used equipment
This is a list of small-arms equipment which all V.A.F. recruits are considered of possessing.
Name | Inspiration | Description |
---|---|---|
Omerta-12 | [Stampede] | Pretty much your standard magnum. Recruits choose this or the bottom. |
Fielder-50 | USP | Semi-automatic pistol. Recruits choose this or the top one. |
Model 25 | [M4] | The recruits get to choose between this or Model 30. |
Model 30 | [AK] | The recruits get to choose between this or Model 25. |
SM-12 | Barret M95 | Bolt-Action Sniper Rifle with 5 bullets. This is only for Sniper MOA specialization. |
Charger-22 | [FN] | Standard Light Machine Gun. |
Def-11, Def-22 and Def-33 | NTW-20, Strela-3 | Anti-material rifle, anti-tank rifle and shoulder-launched anti-aircraft rifles. One of these per platoon I'd say at maximum. |
NIHIL000 | [M320] | Grenade Launcher Rifle, exception from inspiration being that it's semi-automatic. |
Army Equipment
Equipment of the army may be divided into "heavy" and "light" machinery.
Name | Heavy/Light | Description (detailed) |
---|---|---|
Flash | Light | Fast tank, automatic tank-destruction propeller. |
Seer | Light | Heavy military attack vehicle (HMAV), Armored personnel carrier (APC) |
Trum 4, K2 | Light, Light | APC's, Trum 4 having anti-air support, K2 having advanced radar. |
VN22 | Heavy | Mobile Special Anti Aircraft (SAA) Complex. |
Clear Sky 2 | Heavy | Surface-to-Air System. |
Clear Sky 3 | Heavy | Mobile Surface-to-Air Complex. |
Barrage | Heavy | Automatic Multiple-Rocket-Launch-System |
The Dome | Heavy | Automatic MRLS Air-to-Air. |
A lot of Navy's equipment is disclosed. IMPORTANT: 'Frigate' in V.A.F.N. means 'Corvette' or 'Litoral' in RL standards. 'Destroyer' can mean anything, from a 'Cruiser' to a 'Main Battleship'.
Name | Category | Description | Used For |
---|---|---|---|
Ikkar | Small Vessel | Light-armed Vessel | Patrol, Escort. |
Fast 01 | Small Vessel | Light-armed, high speed Vessel | Coastal Patrol. |
Fast 02 | Small Vessel | Heavy-armed, high speed Vessel | Off-shore Patrol. |
Janitor Series 55-110 | Small Vessels | Minesweepers | Coastal-to-deep water Minesweep. |
Informator | Small Vessel | Light Stealth Multi-Purpose Frigate | It’s still a ship, yes. |
LockPick Series 1-2 | Small Vessels | Guided Missile Frigate – Aerial Support Frigate | ’Small’ |
Protector & Firefly | Small Vessels | Air Defense Frigates | ’Small’ |
Let’s take a break | If Yes | Then No | Add Variable Tea Gathering. |
Deedahl | Capital Vessel | Guided Sea-to-Air Missile, Destroyer | Air Support. |
Barkatuni | Capital Vessel | Anti-Aircraft System. Destroyer | Air Support. |
LockPick 3 | Capital Vessel | Multi-Purpose Maritime VTOL | Air and Maritime Supremacy. |
Bane Of Pacifics | Capital Vessel | Heavy-Armed, Helicopter Carrier, Destroyer | Transport primarily. |
Forger Series 1-2 | Capital Vessels | Anti-Submarine, Minesweeper, Destroyers | Protection. |
Lander Series 1-2 | Capital Vessels | Multi-Purpose, Transport, Destroyer | Amphibious Assault. |
Aircraft Equipment
There are 4 different categories of aircraft equipment recognized. Since I don’t like collapse sections option because I prefer redirects which I will also not use just for the Aircraft; this list has 'Category' as bolded and primary on purpose. One might suggest making 4 extra lists just for aircraft... No. MPA stands for Multi-Purpose Aircraft.
Category | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
HELICOPTER | WatchDog-1 | Light-armed General Utility. |
HELICOPTER | ecifircaS | Heavy-armed, VTOL, Scout-Recon, light transport. |
HELICOPTER | MockingBird | Heavy-armed, All-weather, Transport. |
HELICOPTER | Owl | Light-armed, VTOL, Scout-Recon, Masked. |
HELICOPTER | paraShootER | Multi-armed, Heavy-lift, Transport, Combat. |
SPECIAL PURPOSE | VAFAFW | Light-lift, Tactical targeting, Recon-Detector for foreign Aircraft. |
SPECIAL PURPOSE | VARMYFW | Medium-lift, All targeting, Recon-Detector of Ground Units. |
SPECIAL PURPOSE | VAFACTUAL | VTOL, Light-lift, Supersonic, Masked, Recon-Detect All Vessels. |
BOMBER (GEN1) | Old Fellow | High-altitude, Long-Range, Heavy-Armed, Warhead Delivery. |
BOMBER (GEN1) | outFracstucture | High-altitude, Long-Range, Strategic Boming-Armed. |
BOMBER (GEN2) | WMIAB | Medium-altitude, Close-Range, Tactical, Air-To-Ground Support. |
BOMBER (GEN2) | UNopenRATIOnale | Low-altitude, Medium-Range, Tactical, A-T-G Support. |
MPA | IndiGodiOut | VTOL, Heavy-Armed, Air-to-Maritime Support. |
MPA | IndiGOIN | Multi-Armed, Close Air Support, A-T-G- Support , GPF (General Purpose Fighter). |
MPA | Heroine | Light-Weight, High-Altitude, A-T-M/G Support, Air-to-Air Fighter (A-T-A). |
MPA | JanevaConvention | Light-Weight, Close-Combat, High-Speed, A-T-A Fighter. |
MPA | LOK-ON Series 1-101 | Heavy-Weight, Heavy-Armed, Long-Range, Anti-Airbase Fighter. |
MPA | Ryscenaakia | High-Speed, Long-Range, Heavy-Armed, All-Purpose Fighter. |
Other
Nothing to see here!
Alphabetic (Name) | Numeric (Number) | Date (If Completed) | Description |
---|---|---|---|
LockPick S34 | 35 | 28th July 2014 | Air-Maritime Vessels |
THE KRAKEN | 4 | 11th November 2018 | Naval Vessel. |
DENVER S1 | 1 | 2nd September 2022 | Aircraft for Delivery. |
KHAOS S1 | 21 | 9th November 2013 | High Speed, Thermal Detection, Aircraft. |
KHAOS S2 | 8 | 21st December 2012 | Long Range, Infrared Detection, Cluster-Armed, Aircraft. |
NOTATRAIL | 0 | - | High-Altitude, Continental-Range, Biocide Agents Release, Aircraft. |
PERMTRAIL | 36 | 24th February 2022 | VTOL, Masked, Supersonic, EDC Agents Release, Aircraft. |
TOTALITY | 0 | - | Continental-Range, Single-Ammo, NNEMP Attack Detonator, Submarine. |