Difference between revisions of "Lile Ulie Islands Women's National Team (Pacifica)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox national football team|Name=The Lile Ulie Islands|Badge=File:Lileulieislandwomenbadge.png|Nickname=The Islanders|Association=The Lile Ulie Islands Football Federation|Coach=Chloe Parker|FIFA Trigramme=LUI|Captain=Bryant Parker|Most caps=Debra (332)|Other-affiliation= | {{Infobox national football team|Name=The Lile Ulie Islands|Badge=File:Lileulieislandwomenbadge.png|Nickname=The Islanders|Association=The Lile Ulie Islands Football Federation|Coach=Chloe Parker|FIFA Trigramme=LUI|Captain=Bryant Parker|Most caps=Debra Mercado (332)|Other-affiliation=Pacifica}}The Lile Ulie Islands Women's National Soccer Team (LUIWNT) represents [[The Lile Ulie Islands (Pacifica)|The Lile Ulie Islands]] in international women's soccer. The team has been in existence since 1989, though rarely played on worldwide stages due to a lack of talent. | ||
== Current roster == | == Current roster == | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|DF | |DF | ||
| | |Sammie Hee | ||
| | |11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|DF | |DF | ||
| | |Ella Ripps | ||
| | |0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33 | ||
|MF | |MF | ||
| | |Haley Wright | ||
| | |19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|MF | |MF | ||
|Taylor Daivdson | |Taylor Daivdson | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|MF | |MF | ||
|Andi Roane | |Andi Roane | ||
| | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|MF | |MF | ||
| | |Ashley Korenick | ||
| | |54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|MF | |MF | ||
| | |Debra Mercado | ||
| | |332 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 | ||
|MF | |MF | ||
| | |Vicky Kahele | ||
| | |99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |61 | ||
|MF | |MF | ||
| | |Bianca Buitenge | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|FW | |||
|Tiernan Kaspers | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|FW | |||
|Bryant Parker (C) | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|FW | |||
|Sharon Tanagachi | |||
|119 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|FW | |||
|Alyssa Sanchez | |||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|FW | |||
|Nicole Kokuda | |||
|103 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|FW | |||
|Jamie Croix | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|FW | |||
|Megan Anthony | |||
|67 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 12:26, 7 August 2022
Nickname(s) | The Islanders |
---|---|
Association | The Lile Ulie Islands Football Federation |
Other affiliation | Pacifica |
Head coach | Chloe Parker |
Captain | Bryant Parker |
Most caps | Debra Mercado (332) |
Trigramme | LUI |
The Lile Ulie Islands Women's National Soccer Team (LUIWNT) represents The Lile Ulie Islands in international women's soccer. The team has been in existence since 1989, though rarely played on worldwide stages due to a lack of talent.
Current roster
No. | Pos. | Player | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GK | Aubrey Davidson | 0 |
26 | GK | Keiha Keihanaikukauakahihuliheekahaunaele | 0 |
99 | GK | Caroline Wilson | 0 |
2 | DF | Alana Tsutsui | 9 |
3 | DF | Haley Cook | 2 |
6 | DF | Cristina Hee | 4 |
43 | DF | Lyss Moraha | 7 |
17 | DF | Catarina | 4 |
21 | DF | Sammie Hee | 11 |
4 | DF | Ella Ripps | 0 |
33 | MF | Haley Wright | 19 |
12 | MF | Taylor Daivdson | 29 |
16 | MF | Andi Roane | 21 |
8 | MF | Ashley Korenick | 54 |
24 | MF | Debra Mercado | 332 |
31 | MF | Vicky Kahele | 99 |
61 | MF | Bianca Buitenge | 3 |
5 | FW | Tiernan Kaspers | 12 |
13 | FW | Bryant Parker (C) | 75 |
11 | FW | Sharon Tanagachi | 119 |
10 | FW | Alyssa Sanchez | 72 |
14 | FW | Nicole Kokuda | 103 |
29 | FW | Jamie Croix | 5 |
27 | FW | Megan Anthony | 67 |