Difference between revisions of "Lile Ulie Islands Women's National Team (Pacifica)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|GK | |||
|Aubrey Davidson | |Aubrey Davidson | ||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|GK | |||
|Keiha Keihanaikukauakahihuliheekahaunaele | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|99 | |||
|GK | |||
|Caroline Wilson | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|DF | |||
|Alana Tsutsui | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|DF | |||
|Haley Cook | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|DF | |||
|Cristina Hee | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|DF | |||
|Lyss Moraha | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|DF | |||
|Catarina | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|DF | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|DF | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|MF | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|MF | |||
|Taylor Daivdson | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|MF | |||
|Andi Roane | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|MF | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|MF | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|MF | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|MF | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:17, 7 August 2022
Nickname(s) | The Islanders |
---|---|
Association | The Lile Ulie Islands Football Federation |
Other affiliation | Kelly Lewis (175) |
Head coach | Chloe Parker |
Captain | Bryant Parker |
Most caps | Debra (332) |
Trigramme | LUI |
The Lile Ulie Islands Women's National Soccer Team (LUIWNT) represents The Lile Ulie Islands in international women's soccer. The team has been in existence since 1989, though rarely played on worldwide stages due to a lack of talent.
Current roster
No. | Pos. | Player | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GK | Aubrey Davidson | 0 |
26 | GK | Keiha Keihanaikukauakahihuliheekahaunaele | 0 |
99 | GK | Caroline Wilson | 0 |
2 | DF | Alana Tsutsui | 9 |
3 | DF | Haley Cook | 2 |
6 | DF | Cristina Hee | 4 |
43 | DF | Lyss Moraha | 7 |
17 | DF | Catarina | 4 |
DF | |||
DF | |||
MF | |||
MF | Taylor Daivdson | 29 | |
MF | Andi Roane | ||
MF | |||
MF | |||
MF | |||
MF |