Difference between revisions of "List of companies of Kosbareland (Pacifica)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Anserisa (Created page with "The list of '''registered companies''' of Kosbareland, includes all companies registered with the Kosbaran Ministry of Economic Affairs (Pacifica)...") |
>Anserisa |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| [[Federal Bank of Kosbareland (Pacifica)|Federale Bank]] || Federal Bank of Kosbareland || Banks || | | [[Federal Bank of Kosbareland (Pacifica)|Federale Bank]] || Federal Bank of Kosbareland || Banks || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kosbare Petroleum || Precious Petroleum || Oil Refining || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vliegtuig Manufacturing (Pacifica)|Vliegtuig Vervaardiging]] || Vliegtuig Manufacturing || Aerospace/Defence || Kosbaran | | [[Kosbaran Airways (Pacifica)|Kosbaraans Lugdiens]] || Kosbaran Airways || Airlines || Flag carrier airline of Kosbareland | ||
|- | |||
| Versorging Groep || Versorging Group || Food and Drug Stores || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vliegtuig Manufacturing (Pacifica)|Vliegtuig Vervaardiging]] || Vliegtuig Manufacturing || Aerospace/Defence || Kosbaran Airways is exclusively using Vliegtuig aircrafts | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:54, 31 August 2020
The list of registered companies of Kosbareland, includes all companies registered with the Ministry of Economic Affairs. Displayed in Kosbaraans alphabetical order. For the Austral name, the name is the most commonly used outside of Kosbareland.
List of companies
Name in Kosbaraans | Name in Austral | Industry Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Federale Bank | Federal Bank of Kosbareland | Banks | |
Kosbare Petroleum | Precious Petroleum | Oil Refining | |
Kosbaraans Lugdiens | Kosbaran Airways | Airlines | Flag carrier airline of Kosbareland |
Versorging Groep | Versorging Group | Food and Drug Stores | |
Vliegtuig Vervaardiging | Vliegtuig Manufacturing | Aerospace/Defence | Kosbaran Airways is exclusively using Vliegtuig aircrafts |