Difference between revisions of "Cabinet of Nicholas and Great Britain (Pacifica)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox executive government | government_name = Cabinet of Nicholas and Great Britain | nativename = <!-- wrap with {{Lang}} --> | border = <!-- for clarification, options are "devolved" (for UK use), "federal", "central" --> | image = <!-- filename only --> | image_size = | alt = | image2 = <!-- up to | image4 = --> | image_size2 = <!-- up to | image_size4 = --> | alt2 = <!-- up to | alt4 = --> | caption = | date_established = 1908 | date_dissolved = <!-- {{End da...") Tag: 2017 source edit |
Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The Cabinet of the Nicholas and Great Britain is the senior decision-making body of the NGB Government. | The Cabinet of the Nicholas and Great Britain is the senior decision-making body of the NGB Government. It consists of 20 members. | ||
==History== | |||
In the unification of Nicholas and Great Britain in 1908, the cabinet of Great Britain and the cabinet of Nicholas merged into one. | |||
==Members== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Name | |||
!Office | |||
!Party | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Nicholas McGregor (Pacifica)|Nicholas McGregor]] | |||
|Supreme Leader | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Nicholas and Great British Socialist Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Socialist Nationalist Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|First Lord of the Treasury | |||
|- | |||
|Minister of the Union | |||
|- | |||
|Minister of the Civil Service | |||
|- | |||
|Lord High Chancellor of the High Court of Justice | |||
|- | |||
|Minister of the Secret Service | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[John Evington (Pacifica)|John Evington]] | |||
|Deputy Supreme Leader | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nicholas and Great British Socialist Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Socialist Nationalist Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|Minister of Internal Affairs | |||
|- | |||
|[[Walter Woodgate (Pacifica)|Walter Woodgate]] | |||
|Chancellor of the Exchequer | |||
|[[Nicholas and Great British Socialist Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Socialist Nationalist Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gray Sainsbury (Pacifica)|Gray Sainsbury]] | |||
|Minister of Foreign Affairs | |||
|[[Nicholas and Great British Socialist Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Socialist Nationalist Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cecil LLoyd (Pacifica)|Cecil LLoyd]] | |||
|Minister of Defence | |||
|[[Nicholas and Great British Socialist Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Socialist Nationalist Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Henry Fairfax (Pacific)|Henry Fairfax]] | |||
|Minister of Justice | |||
|[[Nicholas and Great British Socialist Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Socialist Nationalist Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eleanor Cottam (Pacifica)|Eleanor Cottam]] | |||
|Minister of Development | |||
|[[Nicholas and Great British Socialist Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Socialist Nationalist Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Matthew Calvert (Pacifica)|Matthew Calvert]] | |||
|Minister of Intergovernmental Relations | |||
|[[Nicholas and Great British Socialist Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Socialist Nationalist Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thomas Enfield (Pacifica)|Thomas Enfield]] | |||
|Minister of Education | |||
|[[Nicholas and Great British Socialist Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Socialist Nationalist Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Douglas Painswick (Pacifica)|Douglas Painswick]] | |||
|Minister of Transport | |||
|[[Nicholas and Great British Socialist Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Socialist Nationalist Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Caitlin Bean Uí Thormaigh (Pacifica)|Caitlin Bean Uí Thormaigh]] | |||
|Minister of Science and Technology | |||
|[[Nicholas and Great British Socialist Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Socialist Nationalist Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Benjamin Davidson (Pacifica)|Benjamin Davidson]] | |||
|Minister of Industry and Information Technology | |||
|[[Nicholas and Great British Socialist Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Socialist Nationalist Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chloe Ritchie (Pacifica)|Chloe Ritchie]] | |||
|Minister of Human Resources | |||
|[[Nicholas and Great British Socialist Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Socialist Nationalist Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Daniel Osgood (Pacifica)|Daniel Osgood]] | |||
|Minister of Natural Resources | |||
|[[Nicholas and Great British Socialist Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Socialist Nationalist Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lewis Naegle (Pacifica)|Lewis Naegle]] | |||
|Minister of Agriculture | |||
|[[Nicholas and Great British Socialist Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Socialist Nationalist Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thomas Glancy (Pacifica)|Thomas Glancy]] | |||
|Minister of Ecology and the Environment | |||
|[[Nicholas and Great British Socialist Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Socialist Nationalist Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Susan Wilson (Pacifica)|Susan Wilson]] | |||
|Minister of Housing | |||
|[[Nicholas and Great British Socialist Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Socialist Nationalist Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anne Sallow (Pacifica)|Anne Sallow]] | |||
|Minister of Commerce | |||
|[[Nicholas and Great British Socialist Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Socialist Nationalist Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ellis Davies (Pacifica)|Ellis Davies]] | |||
|Minister of Culture and Tourism | |||
|[[Nicholas and Great British Socialist Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Socialist Nationalist Party]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pascoe Kempthorne (Pacifica)|Pascoe Kempthorne]] | |||
|Minister of Health | |||
|[[Nicholas and Great British Socialist Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Socialist Nationalist Party]] | |||
|} | |||
[[category:Nicholas and Great Britain (Pacifica)]] |
Latest revision as of 10:32, 25 October 2022
Cabinet of Nicholas and Great Britain | |
---|---|
Overview | |
Established | 1908 |
Country | Nicholas and Great Britain |
Leader | Supreme Leader |
Headquarters | London |
The Cabinet of the Nicholas and Great Britain is the senior decision-making body of the NGB Government. It consists of 20 members.
History
In the unification of Nicholas and Great Britain in 1908, the cabinet of Great Britain and the cabinet of Nicholas merged into one.