Difference between revisions of "Treaties of the South Pacific"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Tin the free (Created page with "'''Treaties of the South Pacific''' are binding agreements of the South Pacific with other regions and organizations. These diplomatic documents are main...") |
Altrurismo (talk | contribs) (added the new treaty with balder) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Treaties of the South Pacific''' are binding agreements of [[The South Pacific|the South Pacific]] with other regions and organizations. These diplomatic documents are maintained by the [[Ministry of Foreign Affairs]] | '''Treaties of the South Pacific''' are binding agreements of [[The South Pacific|the South Pacific]] with other regions and organizations. These diplomatic documents are maintained by the [[Ministry of Foreign Affairs]] | ||
== List of | == List of treaties == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Formal name | |||
! Signatories | |||
! Status | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Pact of the Centre of the Earth]]'' | |||
| [[Balder]] | |||
| style="background:#DCEAD0;" | In effect | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Aurora Alliance]]'' | |||
| [[The North Pacific]] | |||
| style="background:#DCEAD0;" | In effect | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | ''[[The January Accords]]'' | |||
| [[The East Pacific]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="background:#DCEAD0;" | In effect | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Rejected Realms]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Lampshade Accords]]'' | |||
| [[Spiritus]] | |||
| style="background:#DCEAD0;" | In effect | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Southern Islander Accords]]'' | |||
| [[10000 Islands]] | |||
| style="background:#DCEAD0;" | In effect | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Treaty of Democratic Unity]]'' | |||
| [[The Union of Democratic States]] | |||
| style="background:#DCEAD0;" | In effect | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Treaty of Peace and Amity]]'' | |||
| [[The Rejected Realms]] | |||
| style="background:#DCEAD0;" | In effect | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Pax Capricorn]]'' | |||
| [[The Pacific]] | |||
| style="background:#DCEAD0;" | In effect | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Pax Poukai]]'' | |||
| [[Lazarus]] | |||
| style="background:#DCEAD0;" | In effect | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Coalition Against the Ideology of Nazism]]'' | |||
| Multilateral | |||
| style="background:#FFCCCC;" | Dissolved | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Non-aggression Pact between the South Pacific and Lazarus]]'' | |||
| [[Lazarus]] | |||
| style="background:#FFCCCC;" | Repealed | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Treaty of Capricorn]]'' | |||
| [[The Pacific]] | |||
| style="background:#FFCCCC;" | Repealed | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Treaty of Friendship and Cooperation between the South Pacific and Lazarus]]'' | |||
| [[Lazarus]] | |||
| style="background:#FFCCCC;" | Repealed | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Treaty of Friendship between the South Pacific and Europeia]]'' | |||
| [[Europeia]] | |||
| style="background:#FFCCCC;" | Repealed | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 10:49, 1 February 2022
Treaties of the South Pacific are binding agreements of the South Pacific with other regions and organizations. These diplomatic documents are maintained by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
List of treaties
Formal name | Signatories | Status |
---|---|---|
The Pact of the Centre of the Earth | Balder | In effect |
The Aurora Alliance | The North Pacific | In effect |
The January Accords | The East Pacific | In effect |
The Rejected Realms | ||
The Lampshade Accords | Spiritus | In effect |
The Southern Islander Accords | 10000 Islands | In effect |
Treaty of Democratic Unity | The Union of Democratic States | In effect |
Treaty of Peace and Amity | The Rejected Realms | In effect |
Pax Capricorn | The Pacific | In effect |
Pax Poukai | Lazarus | In effect |
Coalition Against the Ideology of Nazism | Multilateral | Dissolved |
Non-aggression Pact between the South Pacific and Lazarus | Lazarus | Repealed |
Treaty of Capricorn | The Pacific | Repealed |
Treaty of Friendship and Cooperation between the South Pacific and Lazarus | Lazarus | Repealed |
Treaty of Friendship between the South Pacific and Europeia | Europeia | Repealed |